7900 South Jog Road, Lake Worth FL 33467




2019 Contest Dates
Click on a date for Contest Info
 
WGI Contests open a new window to www.WGI.org

Mar 16th Judges
 
Equipment:
Michael Yoho
Movement:
Courtney Mills
Design:
Travis Wingate
General Effect:
Ted Wemhoff
General Effect:
Andy Combites
Timing & Penalties:
Mike Rodriguez
 
Contest Administration
 
Event Coordinator:
Leah Rupert
Contest Director:
Diane Hauck
Announcer:
Gene Remillet
Music & Audio:
Matt Forest
Tabulation:
Sally Rodriguez
DigiTab:
Kelly Dowd
Performance Starter:
Charlie Nighswonger
Internet & Tech Svcs:
Bill Dowd
Judging Administrator:
Dean Broadbent
Judging Coordinator:
Jessica Horn
 
Spectator General Admission


Adults:
$ 18
Children under 10:
$ 10

NOTE: SPECTATOR SEATING MAY SELL OUT PRIOR TO EVENING PERFORMANCES



CREDIT CARDS ACCEPTED AT THE TICKET WINDOW

Current Participants: 49

Warm-up & Rotation Locations
Body Warm-up
Equipment Warm-up
Band Room
Auditorium

Performance Area
Maximum Performance Area:
Floors & Tarps unfold:
98' x 64''
Right to Left, Front to Back

PLEASE NOTE:

Backpacks, Gym bags, and Equipment bags
are not permitted inside the gymnasium.

Cell Phone Video Recording is Prohibited

Performance Times
for March 16, 2019

CLASS 4A
PERFORM
SEMINOLE RIDGE JV
9:41 AM
SPANISH RIVER JV
9:48 AM
SOMERSET ACADEMY CANYONS
9:55 AM
PALM BEACH CENTRAL JV
10:02 AM
CLASS 3A
PERFORM
JOHN A FERGUSON HS
10:14 AM
EVERGLADES HS
10:21 AM
J.P. TARAVELLA HS JV
10:28 AM
PALM BEACH GARDENS HS
10:35 AM
SILVER TRAIL MS
10:42 AM
OKEECHOBEE HS
10:49 AM
STONEMAN DOUGLAS JV
10:56 AM
ROBERT MORGAN HS
11:03 AM
CORAL SPRINGS HS JV
11:10 AM
SOUTH PLANTATION HS
11:17 AM
FLANAGAN A
11:24 AM
CLASS 2A
PERFORM
MIAMI SENIOR HS *
12:31 PM
OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS
12:38 PM
CYPRESS BAY HS
12:45 PM
WESTERN HS
12:52 PM
MARTIN COUNTY HS
12:59 PM
MIAMI PALMETTO HS
1:06 PM
LYONS CREEK MS
1:13 PM
COOPER CITY HS JV
1:20 PM
BOCA RATON HS
1:27 PM
SOMERSET ACADEMY 2
1:34 PM
NOVA HS
1:41 PM
FOREST HILL HS
1:48 PM
JOHN I LEONARD JV
1:55 PM
RETREAT & CRITIQUE FOR 4A, 3A, 2A
2:02 PM
CLASS SA
PERFORM
SEMINOLE RIDGE HS
3:02 PM
G. HOLMES BRADDOCK HS
3:10 PM
SPANISH RIVER HS
3:18 PM
J.P. TARAVELLA HS
3:26 PM
STONEMAN DOUGLAS A
3:34 PM
WEST BROWARD A
3:42 PM
ATLANTIC COMMUNITY HS
3:50 PM
CLASS NATL A
PERFORM
JUPITER HS
4:03 PM
PALM BEACH CENTRAL VARSITY
4:11 PM
JOHN I. LEONARD HS
4:19 PM
COOPER CITY HS
4:27 PM
PARK VISTA HS A
4:35 PM
SOMERSET ACADEMY
4:43 PM
CLASS IA
PERFORM
RELENTLESS A
4:51 PM
FIU GOLD
4:59 PM
CLASS SO
PERFORM
CORAL SPRINGS HS VARSITY
5:12 PM
CLASS IO
PERFORM
FIU WINTERGUARD
5:21 PM
CLASS SW
PERFORM
WEST BROWARD WORLD
6:30 PM
FLANAGAN WORLD
6:45 PM
PARK VISTA HS
7:00 PM
STONEMAN DOUGLAS WORLD
7:15 PM
CLASS IW
PERFORM
RELENTLESS
7:30 PM
EXHIBITION
PERFORM
PARK VISTA HS PERCUSSION *
7:45 PM
RETREAT & CRITIQUE FOR A, OPEN, WORLD
8:00 PM
SCHEDULE POSTED 3/10/2019  



 

   
© 2008 SOUTH FLORIDA WINTER GUARD ASSOCIATION INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. LEGAL - PRIVACY POLICY - TERMS OF USE