5901 Pine Island Road, Parkland FL 33076




2020 Contest Dates
Click on a date for Contest Info
 
*WGI Contests open a new window to www.WGI.org

Mar 7th Judges
 
Equipment:
Kristen O'Melia
Movement:
Josh Swain
Design:
Eric Kitchenman
General Effect:
Bob Thomas
General Effect:
Jude Boughton
Overview:
Tim Lee
Timimg & Penalties
Mike Rodriguez
 
Contest Administration
 
Event Coordinator:
Leah Rupert
Contest Director:
Kathy Porter
Announcer:
Gene Remillet
Music & Audio:
Matt Forest
Tabulation:
Sally Rodriguez
DigiTab:
Kelly Dowd
Internet & Tech Svcs:
Bill Dowd
Judging Administrator:
Judging Coordinator:
Spectator General Admission

Adults:
$ 18
Children under 10:
$ 18



CREDIT CARDS ARE ACCEPTED AT THE TICKET WINDOW

Current Participants: 33

This contest is closed to additional entries.
Instructor Events at this contest
Judges Critique for all Classifications

Side-by-Side Live Overview with Tim Lee
Advance sign-up is not required for Side-by-Sides

Warm-up & Rotation Locations
Body Warm-up
Equipment Warm-up
Band Room
Mini Gym

Performance Area
Maximum Performance Area:
98' x 52'
Floors and tarps unfold:
Left to Right, Front to Back

PLEASE NOTE:

Backpacks, Gym bags, and Equipment bags
are not permitted inside the gymnasium.

Cell Phone Video Recording is Prohibited

Performance Schedule for
March 7, 2020

UNIT NAME
CLASS
PERFORM
CORAL SPRINGS JV
4A
1:45 PM
LAKE WORTH HS
4A
1:52 PM
SOMERSET SOUTH HOMESTEAD
4A
1:59 PM
MIAMI SENIOR JV*
3A
2:06 PM
SPANISH RIVER HS JV
3A
2:13 PM
NOVA HS
3A
2:20 PM
SOMERSET ACAD CANYONS
3A
2:27 PM
OKEECHOBEE HS
3A
2:34 PM
CLASS BREAK 10 MINS
2:41 PM
SEMINOLE RIDGE HS
2A
2:51 PM
MONARCH HS
2A
2:58 PM
SILVER TRAIL MS
2A
3:05 PM
STONEMAN DOUGLAS A
2A
3:12 PM
LYONS CREEK MS
2A
3:19 PM
COOPER CITY HS JV
2A
3:26 PM
CLASS BREAK 10 MINS
3:33 PM
JOHN I LEONARD HS
SA
3:43 PM
SANTALUCES HS
SA
3:51 PM
FOREST HILL HS
SA
3:59 PM
MIAMI CORAL PARK HS
SA
4:07 PM
ATLANTIC COMMUNITY HS
SA
4:15 PM
CYPRESS BAY HS
SA
4:23 PM
WEST BROWARD A
SA
4:31 PM
G. HOLMES BRADDOCK HS
SA
4:39 PM
HIALEAH GARDENS HS
SA
4:47 PM
JP TARAVELLA VARSITY
SA
4:55 PM
DINNER BREAK 60 MINS
5:03 PM
SPANISH RIVER VARSITY
NATL A
6:03 PM
PALM BEACH CENTRAL HS
NATL A
6:11 PM
COOPER CITY VARSITY
NATL A
6:19 PM
FIU GOLD
IA
6:27 PM
CLASS BREAK 10 MINS
6:35 PM
CORAL SPRINGS OPEN
SO
6:45 PM
MIAMI SENIOR HS*
SO
6:54 PM
CLASS BREAK 15 MINS
7:03 PM
STONEMAN DOUGLAS WORLD
SW
7:18 PM
WEST BROWARD WORLD
SW
7:33 PM
STONEMAN DOUGLAS PERC*
EXH
7:48 PM
RETREAT FOR ALL CLASSES
8:03 PM
 


     
Contest photos by
Bill Dowd, Scott Edgar, David Waugh, Joaquin Jimeno
© 2008 SOUTH FLORIDA WINTER GUARD ASSOCIATION INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. LEGAL - PRIVACY POLICY - TERMS OF USE